Ada High School Alum - Class of '67 - Ada, Oklahoma


Cougars '67... Ada, Oklahoma
 
 
Bio's
Pic's
Military
In Memory
Friends
Parties
Reunions
Home
Ada-Alums
Class of '67!                                            

  Class Officers, Class of '67, Ada High School, Ada, OK

                       Joe Badgett     Steve Omohundro      Janie Bumpers        Puddin Brown

 

                         PRESIDENT     VICE PRESIDENT          SECRETARY          TREASURER

 

 

 

Class of '67 Members


Bio 1
        Bio 2        Bio 3     Bio 4
 

Jerry Wayne Aday
Joe David Badgett
Pete Anthony Bates
Sarah Jane Baze (Hensley)
Mike D. Bell
James Wayne Bedwell, Jr.
Sherry Lee Bemis
Anna Jean Black
Vance Michael Bowen
Josephine Theresa Brannon (Keys)
Harold Robert Brentholtz, Jr.
Dwayne Max Brinkley
Carolyn Sue Brown " Puddin" (Cox)
Terrance Lee Bryant
Jane Elizabeth Bumpers (Huffman)
Peggy Joann Bush (Thomas)
Odie Hilton Carter
Kenneth Paul Coffey
Billy John Compton
Jo Ann Corbin (West)
Kenneth Earl Couch
Judy Blackburn Cox
Michael  Steven  Cox
Edna Dansby
James Alan Davidson
Sharon Dianne Davis
Barbara Ann deBrito (Woodruff)
Muriel Reece Densford, Jr.
Dick Lee Dixon
Ronald James Dowdy
Robert Dale Fain
George Wyley Foster
Millard Andrew Fowler, Jr.
Cecil James Frick, Jr.
Jenny Lou Gluckman (McCracken)
Jerry Michael Gray
Roger Dale Greenlee
Patricia Kaye Gurley (Christian)
Sherry Lee Hanks (Allen)
Jackie Louise Harris (Blankenship)
Linda Carole Harbert (Taylor)
Timothy George Hause
Harriette Rose Haynes (Kemp)

Terry Dean Hazlewood
Reba Faye Hensley (Vandiver)
Carol Sue Hickey (Davis)
Randy Lynn Hill
Jack Raymond Hooper
Linda Maud Howard (Ward)
Ollie Mae Howard (Ramsey)
Margaret Huddleston (Morris)
Rebecca Rose James (Hoehman)
Danny Wayne Jobe
Bruce Allen Johnson
Laura Lynn Johnson (Ciaramella)
Karen Leann Jolley (White)
Vicki Lee Keene
Cynthia Ann Keylor (Balthrop)
Terry Glenn Koontz
Susan Lafon
Alan Randall Lamb
Pamela Dee Leighton (Vestal)
Carol Suzanne Lucy (Proulx)
Walter Lee McKamy
Lana Jo McNair (Turner)
Pauli Kay Martin (Skomp)
Debbie Menefee
Cathy   Willena Miller (Kirk)
Emily Grose Miller
Jacqueline Lee Moranetz (Solsburg)
Paula Jean Murphy (Bloom)
Lydia Gay Nelson (Burns)
Linda Susan O'Brien
Steven Howard Omohundro
Gary Dale Pannell
Rebecca Pennington (Deprey)
Marilyn Lucille Perkins
Linda Carol Philpot
Lynda Gail Porter (Lambert)
Brenda Sue Quinten (Smith)
Robert Leon Reynolds
Harroll Lynn Rhoads
Karroll Glynn Rhoads
Sandra King Rhynes
Harvey Rufus Richardson
Paula Jeane Richardville (Buckley)Stanley Joe Rigsby

Alana Marie Roberts (Knight)
Richard Haskell Roberts
Cynthia Louise Rollow
Paul Timothy Rozeboom
Phyllis Ann Russell (Towler)
Tony Dwayne Sarrett
Shirley Kay Satterfield (Wood)
Thomas Elmer Scroggins
Donna Roberts Shackleford (Sutton)
Patsy Kay Shelton (Harvey)
Gayle Corvin Sheppard
Robert John Sherbert
Jeri Lynn Shipley (Kolke)
David Paul Shuller
Philip Michael Sinnett
Michael Lee Skaggs
Mack Austin Smith
Standlee Bryant Spencer
David Alan Springer
Edwin Lee Stroud
Danny Ray Talley
Rebecca Jean Tate (Dutton)
Carol Sue Tatum
Stephen Dwight Taylor
Dwain Terry
Jo Ann Holman Thompson
Jana Sue Vallery (Lovelace)
David Richard Vandewalker
Robert Eugene Vandiver
Richard Larry Vestal
Pamela Sue Voss (Holt)
Daniel Ross Walkup
Larry Sanford Waters
Sharon Kay Weiss (Lambert)
Robert Alan West
Prentis Stephen West
Stephen Wayne Wheeler
Randolph Eddie Whitaker
Charles Francis Wilker
Vivian Ann Williamson (Whitney)
Carol Suzanne Wilson (Dorman)
Deanna Kaye Wood (Grider)
Darla Nickerson Wright (Pearce)
Marsha Ann Yeargan (Eaker)

 

Military Heroes  Ada Alumni, Class of '67, Military ServiceClass of '67

  • Terry Bryant
  • Joe David Badgett
  • Randall Chapman
  • Billy Compton
  • Dick Dixon
  • Becky Pennington Deprey
  • Andy Fowler
  • James Frick
  • Mike Gray

  • Rodney Guinn
  • Tim Hause
  • Robert Hayes
  • Dane Henry
  • Randy Hill
  • Alan Lamb
  • Dana Loftin
  • Harroll Rhoads
  • Karroll Rhoads
  • Mack Smith

 

  • Bob Sherbert
  • David Shuller
  • Mike Skaggs
  • Standlee Spencer
  • Steve Taylor
  • Bob Vandegriff
  • Doc Vandiver
  • Larry Waters
  • Steve West
  • Charlie Wilker

More
  More Info about Military Service



 


Gone but not forgotten...

More
More info on Deceased Classmates


Friends on our Train Ride
Friends Along The Way...

Sometimes we meet people in our life journey who contribute greatly to our experience and growth on this earth.   Listed below are some of those people...people who touched our lives in someway but did not graduate with us.   Some of them will be attending our Reunion, and we welcome the opportunity to have  our lives cross once again.   Perhaps this says it best...The Train Ride.
 

 

Martha Duncan Southard
Diane Theimer Fullrich
Shirley Ogle James
Bill Acord
Lester Albert
Garry D. Haggard
 

Stephanie Tribbey Perry
Dana Loftin
Bill Britton
Cynthia Hartmeyer Burdyn
Bob Vandergriff
Judy Gurley Short
 

Bruce Whisenant
Linda Crawley Logan
Karen Mullins Spears
Rodney Guinn
Randall Chapman

More
More info on Friends

 


Ada High School, Class of 67, Ada, OK

Ada High School
Ada High Cougar

Colors:
Maroon and White

Emblem:
The Cougar in full length and in action embodies the aims and traditions of Ada Senior High School in the symbol of the courage and strength of the beast.
 

Class of '67
Ada High School    Ada, Oklahoma
All rights reserved.
donnasutton@cableone.net

 

Cougar Art Design by Jim Gaar

Check out other Class Web Sites at
www.ada-alums.com

Web Design by
PRO Designs